Adopt An Angel
Alice and Alex Saudargas Scholarship
All In For The Kids
Alpha Delta Kappa Xi Education Scholarship
Alpine Kiwanis Club Scholarship Fund
Amanda Reed Memorial Scholarship
Amber Huber Memorial  Scholarship
Andre and Jacqueline Hobbs
Angela Rushford Children’s Organ Donation Fund
Animal Services Auxiliary
Ann M. Brodeski Memorial Fund
Anna Schiller Scholarship
Anna Wartowski Memorial
Annie and Oscar Blackwell Education
Annie and Oscar Blackwell Scholarship Fund
Anthony and Charlotte Kinney Scholarship
Ardis W. Cook Social Work Scholarship
Armer F. Ahlstrand
Ashley E. Ketcher Memorial Scholarship
Auburn Bandwagon
BandWagon 2 Endowment
Bandwagon Endowment
Barbara and Derek Volk Fund
Barbara J. Nelson Family Arts
Barbara Olson Center of Hope Endowment
Barber-Colman Management
Beef-A-Roo Partners Charitable
Belvidere/Boone County Food Pantry – Carroll H. Starr VII
Bengt and Mary Kuller Endowment Fund
Bernie and Deenie Kittle Family
Beta Gamma Recruitment Grant
Betty Harlan Memorial Art Scholarship
Billy Smith Scholarship
Bonnie Sorenson Scudder Memorial Scholarship
Booker Washington Community & Cultural Center Endowment
Brad Will Foundation
Brian and Joni Kobischka
Bur Oak Endowment – Carroll H. Starr II
Burpee Museum Endowment – Carroll H. Starr II
Buster Lindsay Memorial Scholarship
Byron Foundation Endowment
Calcott Charitable
Carl Abraham Trust
Carl D. Loescher Memorial Scholarship for Nursing
Carmichael Family
Carol Mae Warner Endowment
Carpenter’s Place
Carpenter’s Place Endowment
Carrie Jane Fund
CFNIL Administrative Endowment
CFNIL Scholarship
Charles A. Beyer/Rockford Jaycees
Charles and Sandi Uram Charitable
Charles Lee Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Cherry Valley Public Library District Charitable Fund
Chief David G. Bailey Fire Science Scholarship
Children’s Home + Aid – Carroll H. Starr VIII
Club Blue Agency Endowment
Clyde and Lois Gipson Memorial
Community Arts & Humanities
Community Foundation Staff Charitable
Community Grants
Crone’s Coin
Crusaders Health Foundation Endowment
Larry and Barbara J. Nelson
Dan G. and Amy L. Loescher
Daughters of the American Colonist Heritage
Dave and Jane Carlson Family Crisis Endowment
David J. Anderson Charitable
David L. and Neva A. Burdick Memorial
Deborah Jean Rydberg Memorial Scholarship
Diane Thompson-Wells Memorial Fund
Discovery Center Museum Endowment – Carroll H. Starr II
Donald and Patricia Eubanks Memorial Trust #2
Donald L. and Carmen F. Kellogg Memorial Scholarship
Donald M. Misenti Memorial
Donald V. and Britta A. Peterson Memorial
Donna Jean Pitts Memorial
Dorothy Cleland Memorial NSDAR Scholarship
Dr. Constance L. Goode Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Courtney J. and Margaret Hutchins Hamlin Family Fund
Dr. Gussie M. Ware Memorial Scholarship
Dr. Jan and Sandy Elliott
Dr. Louis and Violet Rubin
Dr. Michael and Susan Perry
Dr. Michael R. Perry and Susan Perry Endowment
Dr.Loomis/Rockton Lions Club Scholarship Fund
Durand Endowment
Early Childhood Educators Scholarship
East Bandwagon
East High School, Class of 1947
Egan Family
Elaine J. Green Endowment
Era L. and Frances L. Walker Scholarship
Erlander Home/Museum Endowment
Ernest and Charlene Stachowiak Memorial
Ernest and Shirley Schlichting Family
Estelle M. Black Library Resource
Ethnic Heritage Museum Endowment
Ethnic Heritage Museum Operating
Eunice Wishop Stromberg
Eunice Wishop Stromberg Spelling Bee Endowment
Fight Hunger Endowment for the Rock River Valley Pantry
Foreign Language Endowment
Forest Preserves of Winnebago County Endowment
Four Rivers Environmental Coalition
Frances G. and Joseph W. McCoy Community
Frances Grant Triebel Memorial NSDAR Scholarship
Freeport Arts Center Education – Carroll H. Starr II
Friends Endowment for Nachusa Grasslands
Friends of Booker Washington
Friends of Growth Organization
Friends of Redeemer Lutheran Church
Friends of the Haven Network
Friends of the Park
Future Growth – Carroll H. Starr I
W. Aldeen Memorial
Gary and Lois Ecklund
Gary G. Carlson Historic Preservation
Gary S. Wilmer Memorial Trust-RAMI Music Scholarship
Gary Samsel – Great Oak
Geoffrey R. Laird Memorial Scholarship
George H. Mittendorf, Jr. and Armina R. Mittendorf Memorial
Glenn E. Thiel Memorial
Goodwill Trust
Gordon and Leslie Stannard IL Landsurveyors Coll
Gordon and Leslie Stannard Rock Valley College Scholarship
Gordon F. and Leslie E. Stannard Charitable
Grans Family Fund
Greenwood Forever Endowment
Greg Lindmark Memorial
Grennan Family Scholarship
Growth Dimensions Opportunity
Guedet Family
Guilford Bandwagon
Guy B. Reno Family
Harriet Bergren Barnard Memorial
Harry and Jean Anderson Memorial Scholarship
Harry H. and Floy B. Chapin Scholarship
Hazel Mortimer Hyde Memorial Conservation NSDAR Scholarship
Hegel Family Soccer Scholarship
Helen K. Anderson Memorial Scholarship Fund
Helen R. (Finley) Loescher and Stephen B. Loescher Scholarship
Highland Community College/Rubin Education Endowment
Hilmer T. and Edna Anderson Endowment
Hole Hearted for Hospice
HomeStart – Carroll H. Starr VIII
Hoo Haven Wildlife Rescue and Rehabilitation
Horace B. and Adeller Box Scholarship
Hospice Benefit Concert
Howard & Eithal Curry Elementary Education Recruitment Grant
Howard D. Colman Memorial
Howard D. Colman Scholarship
Howard Smith Memorial
Hunger Connection Endowment
IceHogs Charitable Foundation
In Youth We Trust
International Management Council Rockford(IMC)
Irish Marching Society
Jack V. Bergstrom Endowment for Salvation Army
Jack W. and LaVonne A. Packard
James E. Lockwood
Janet L. Williams Mathematics Scholarship
Jason “Jay” Ordway Memorial Scholarship
Jean Vanlandingham Fund
Jeanne E. Hamm Memorial Fund for General Community Needs
Jefferson Bandwagon
Joan K and Ronald F. Peterson Community Support
Joan Stonecipher Scholarship
John C. Brearley Family Charitable
John E. Lindley Memorial Swim Scholarship
John Flynn Memorial Scholarship
John Schumaker Scholarship
John T. Holmstrom, Jr. Memorial
Johnson Family
Jon W. Lundin Historical Preservation
Joseph and Arles Hendershott Love Family
Joseph W. McCoy Memorial
Jouris Family Scholarship
Judith and John Graff Charitable
Judith Anderson Creative Writing Award
Junior League of Rockford, Inc. Endowment
Karen E. and Robert K. Harter Recruitment Grant
Karen Howard-Charlottes Web
Karen S. Williams Memorial Scholarship
Kari Lotko Memorial Endowment
Karl and Barbara Erickson Family
Kathleen Cummings Adamson Memorial
Kathryn F. Conrad Memorial
Keeling Endowment for First Presbyterian Church
Keeling/Green Legacy
Keeling-Puri Peace Plaza Endowment
Keith Maffioli Scholarship
Kim and Ruth MacCloskey RAMI Music Endowment
Kiwanis Club of Rockford College Grant Award
Kjellstrom Family

Kjellstrom Family Foundation Endowment
Kjellstrom Women’s Scholarship Initiative
Klehm Arboretum – Carroll H. Starr VIII
Koch Family Community
La Voz Latina Scholarship
Larry and Betty McGee Scholarship
Leadership Rockford
League of Women Voters of Greater Rockford Scholarship
Leighton Rockford Symphony Orchestra
Leighton Severson Dells
Leopold Education Project Scholarship Fund
Lieutenant Kelli Ingardona Memorial Scholarship
Lifescape Community Services, Inc. – Carroll H. Starr VII
Lifescape Endowment
Lisa and Steve Carter Charitable Fund
Lisa Sahy Memorial
Lisa Sahy Operational
Lisle and Margaret Menzimer
Loeppert Fund
Louis J. Franchini Rockford Police Department
Lundin Family Nature Preservation
Macktown Living History Education Center Site Endowment
Malorie “Miss Mal” Wehmhoefer Endowment
Margaret K. Aldeen Christian Ministry
Margaret T. Craig Community Service Scholarship
Margaret U. Donaldson Nursing Scholarship
Marion L. Bates Endowment Fund for Faculty Enrichment
Marion L. Bates Income Fund
Mark A. Reid Memorial Scholarship
Marlowe Center Endowment
Mary and Frederick Gahl Community
Mary Elisabeth Skerkoske Jr. Girls Golf
Mary Louise Stapleton Memorial
Maureen and John J. Morrissey
May-Cassioppi Scholarship Fund
McNeil – McHugh
Megan Clift Memorial
Memorial Hall
Mendelssohn Endowment
Meryle A. Stockhus
Midway Village – Carroll H. Starr VIII
Mike Lindberg Memorial Scholarship
MILL Starr Endowment Challenge – Carroll H. Starr I
Munch Family Endowment for Noah’s Ark Animal Sanctuary
My Heart is in Art Scholarship
N.I. Raptor Endowment
NAMI Northern Illinois Endowment
Nancy Kalchbrenner Scholarship
Nancy Scislowski Scholarship
Nate Martin Educational Excellence
Natural Disaster Endowment
Natural Disaster Immediate Needs
Neighborhood Network of Rockford
Nettie and Jesse Gorov Scholarship
New Century Anniversary Fund
New Zion/Montague House Endowment
NIMCA Endowment
NIMCA Operations
Norris A. & Margaret K. Aldeen
Norris and Margaret Aldeen Memorial
North Boone Athletic Booster Club
North Boone Education Endowment
Northern Illinois Christian Scholarship for Nursing
Northern Illinois Community Health Foundation
Northern Winnebago County Rotary Club Education
Northwest Community Center Scholarship
Northwest Illinois Trails Foundation
Northwestern Illinois Building Trades Blais Family Scholarship
Nygren Wetland Preserve – Carroll H. Starr III
Olson-Rockford College
On the Waterfront Endowment
Paul and Dorothy Salerno Endowment
Paul and Ruth Neidhold Business Scholarship
Pauline J. and John R. Cook Lecture
PAWS Humane Society Helping Hand Endowment
Phil and Paula Turner
Philip Dedrick Endowment Fund for Collection Care – Carroll H. Starr I
Phyllis Howard Memorial Scholarship
Pi Gamma Omega Scholarship
Pittman Family
Prairie State Legal Services Loan Forgiveness Endowment
Principal Leadership Endowment
Project 2001 Plus
Purple Knights of Rockford Grant
Ray and Nola Wood Family Fund for Christ United Methodist
Ray and Nola Wood Family Fund for the Rockford YMCA
Ralph and Pamela Prescott Family
Ralph E. & Mildred Johnson
RAMM Endowment
RAMP Endowment
RAMP – Carroll H. Starr VIII
Randall A. Blank Memorial Scholarship
Randy and Liz Henning Scholarship
Raymond L. and Jo Marie Paul
Restoration of Beyer Field
Richard and Gertrude Reynolds
Richard Dopp Memorial Scholarship
Richard J. Schnell Memorial Scholarship
Richard L. Bernardi Memorial Scholarship
Richard Walsh Memorial
Robert K. Kyle Nieman II Memorial
Rock Church Ministry Endowment
Rock Valley College/Rubin Scholarship
Rockford Area Association of Realtors
Rockford Area Century Group Endowment
Rockford Area Habitat for Humanity College Scholarship
Rockford Area Habitat for Humanity – Carroll H. Starr VIII
Rockford Arts and Education Endowment – All – City Theatre
Rockford Christian Schools Scholarship
Rockford College Endowment
Rockford Cosmopolitan Foundation
Rockford Fire Department Community
Rockford Mass Transit District Community Transportation Endowment
Rockford Mass Transit District Operating/Capital
Rockford Products Corporation Foundation Scholarship
Rockford Promise
Rockford Promise Endowment
Rockford Public Library Endowment
Rockford Regional Chamber of Commerce
Rockford Regional Chamber of Commerce Civic Wealth Foundation
Rockford Sports Coalition
Rockford Sportsmen Golf Association
Rockford University Endowed Student Opportunity
Rockford University/Rubin Scholarship
Rockford Wind Ensemble Co. Endowment
Rockton Lions Club Scholarship Fund
Rod MacDonald Memorial Theatre Endowment
Roger and Mary Reithmeier
Roger L. Ekstrom Memorial Scholarship Fund
Ronald and Deborah Gustafson Family
Ronald F & Joan K Peterson Nature & Environmental Preservation
Ronald F. Peterson Area Economic Development Fund
Ronald F. Peterson Classical Music Performance
Roper-Keith School
Rubin Education Endowment for Highland Community College
Rubin Education Endowment for Rock Valley College
Rubin Education Endowment for Rockford University
Sand Bluff Bird Observatory
Sandquist Family
Scottish Highland Games
Sculpture Advisor Fund
Sean Considine Foundation
Senior Memorial Scholarship
Shirley E. and James S. Waddell Family
Sorensen Memorial Architecture Scholarship
Sorensen Memorial Engineering Scholarship
Sorensen Memorial Music Scholarship
Sorensen Memorial Theater Scholarship
Stateline Down Syndrome Foundation
Stateline Youth for Christ Foundation
Stephen S. and Dorothy V. Baits
Students with Disabilities Scholarship
Susan J. and Michael J. Lambert Family
Susan Kay Munson Gilmore Memorial Scholarship
Swedish Historical Society Endowment – Carroll H. Starr II
Taus Community Endowment Scholarship
Terrance Freeman, Sr. Memorial Scholarship
Thienemann Family Donor Advised
Thomas W. Crull Family Fund
Tommy Corral Memorial Foundation
Tracy E. Anderson Charitable
Trudy B. Rossate Memorial
Turtle Pond Environmental Stewardship and Education Fund
Tyler Kinison Memorial Scholarship
United Cerebral Palsy of Blackhawk Region
United Way Health Endowment
United Way of Rock River Valley
University of Michigan Scholarship
Vietnam Veterans of America Chapter 984 Scholarship
Virginia K. Meyer
W.A.V.E. for Victims of Domestic Violence Endowment
Walter D. Williams
Walter D. Williams Operating
Walter D. Williams Wellness Program Endowment
Walter K. Raczynski Family Scholarship
Weber Music
Weber Science
West Gateway Coalition Scholarship
West Perpetual Garden Care
Wilbur and William Cummings Memorial Scholarship
William and Catherine McCoy
William and Catherine McCoy Charitable
William and Catherine McCoy Scholarship
William and Pauline Pirages Memorial Designated Endowment
William D. and Dixie L. O’Donnell Charitable
William J. Galaway Library and Information Science Scholarship
William Pigott Memorial Scholarship
William R. Durham Drama/Theather Scholarship Fund
Winnebago 911 Memorial Endowment
Winnebago County Conservation Fund
Winnebago County Criminal Justice Foundation Fund
Winnebago County Nursing Home Foundation Fund
Without Shoes Modern Dance Company
Women of Today’s Manufacturing
Workforce Development Fund
World Wildlife Kingdom Fund
YMCA – Carroll H. Starr VIII
Zeta Chapter Delta Kappa Gamma Memorial

Scroll to Top